We're close to halfway through the year, so here's my Top Five list for the year so far, in no particular order (yet):
Andrew Bird-Noble Beast
Andrew Bird-Fitz And Dizzyspells
M. Ward-Hold Time
M. Ward-One Hundred Million Years
Great Lake Swimmers-Lost Channels
Great Lake Swimmers-Stealing Tomorrow
Ben Kweller-Changing Horses
Ben Kweller-Sawdust Man
Wilco-Wilco (The Album)
Wilco-I'll Fight
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment