After making my top five list of albums released over the last few years, I felt bad that I had to omit certain albums that didn't quite make it. So here are some that didn't quite make the cut, but still deserve honorable mention:
Wilco-Sky Blue Sky
Side With The Seeds
Iron And Wine-The Shepherd's Dog
Boy With A Coin
Feist-The Reminder
So Sorry
The National-Boxer
Apartment Story
Band Of Horses-Cease To Begin
Lamb Of The Lam (In The City)
Ryan Adams & The Cardinals-Jacksonville City Nights
The End
Nightmare Of You-Nightmare Of You
Dear Scene, I Wish I Were Deaf
Andrew Bird-Armchair Apocrypha
Plasticities
M. Ward-Post War
Chinese Translation
Arcade Fire-Neon Bible
Keep The Car Running
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment